YSRCP MLA Candidates List for 2019 Elections – Released

0
9

The  15th Legislative Assembly elections of Andhra Pradesh is going to be held on a single phase on April 11 along with the Loksabha Polls. And the election results will be declared on 23rd May. According to few sources, YSR Congress Party chief YS Jagan Mohan Reddy is getting ready to announce the final list of candidates for the Assembly and Loksabha polls.

You Might Also Like:

AP Elections 2019 Schedule | Dates:

S.No Poll Event Date
1 Announcement 10th March 2019
2 Issue of Notification 18th March 2019
3 Last date for filing Nominations 25th March 2019
4 Scrutiny of Nominations 26th March 2019
5 Last date for withdrawal of Candidature 28th March 2019
6 Date of Poll 11th April 2019
7 Counting of Votes on 23rd May 2019
8 Date before which the election shall be Completed 27th May 2019

YSRCP MLA Candidates List for 2019 Elections

The nomination process is set to begin on March 18 and closes on March 25. Other than YSRCP, Telugu Desam Party (TDP), Janasena are the most influential parties in Telugu state.

The prime contenders for power in Andhra Pradesh are regional blocs — Naidu’s TDP and Jagan Mohan Reddy’s YSR Congress Party.

Kurnool District:

  • Kurnool – Faiyaz Khan
  • Nandyal – Silpa Mohan Reddy (Or) Silpa Ravi Kishore Reddy
  • Allagadda – Gangula Bheejendranath Reddy
  • Done – Buggana Rajendranath Reddy
  • Banaganepalle – Katasani Rami Reddy
  • Srisailam – Silpa Chakrapani Reddy
  • Patthikonda- Kangeti Sridevi
  • Mantralayam – Bala Nagireddy
  • Kodumuru – Doctor Sudhakar (or) Murali Krishna
  • Paanyam – Katasani Rambhupal Reddy
  • Emmiganuru – Chenna Kesava Reddy
  • Aaluru – Gummanuru Jayaram
  • Adoni – Sai Prasad Reddy
  • Nandikotkur – Ijaiah (or) Arthar

Kadapa District:

  • Kadapa – Aamjab Basha
  • Proddutur – Rachamalla Prasad Reddy
  • Kamalapuram – Ravindranath Reddy
  • Mydhukuru – Raghurami Reddy
  • Rajampeta – Meda Mallikarjuna Reddy
  • Railway Koduru – Koramutla Srinivasulu
  • Rayachoti – Srikanth Reddy
  • Badwel – Doctor Venkata Subbaiah
  • Jammalamadugu – Sudheer Reddy
  • Pulivendula – Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy

Chittoor District:

  • Tirupathi – Bhumana Karunakar Reddy
  • Chitoor – Jangalapalle Srinivasulu
  • Chandragiri – Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy
  • Nagari – R.K. Roja
  • Srikalahasti – Bhiyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy
  • Poothalapattu – Sunil
  • Gangadhara Nellore – Narayana Swamy
  • Madanapalle – Thippareddy
  • Peeleru – Chintala Ramachandra Reddy
  • Kuppam – Chandramouli
  • Palamaneru – Venkatesh Gowd
  • Satyavedu – Swaraj
  • Tamballapalle – Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy
  • Punganuru – Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy

Anantapur District:

  • Tadipatri – Kethireddy Peddareddy
  • Dharmavaram – Kethireddy Venkatramareddy
  • Hindupuram – Iqbal (Or) Abdul Ghani
  • Kadiri – Doctor Sidda Reddy
  • Puttaparthi – Sridhar Reddy
  • Penugonda – Sankar Narayana
  • Ananthapuram- Mahalakshmi Srinivas (or) Anantha Venkatramireddy
  • Guntakal – Y. Venkatrami Reddy
  • Kalyanadurgam – Usha Sri Charan
  • Rayadurgam – Kapu Ramachandra Reddy
  • Raaptadu – Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy
  • Uravakonda – Visweswara Reddy
  • Singanamala – Jonnalagadda Padmavathi
  • Madakasira – Doctor Thippeswami

The full list will be updated on this page. So, stay tuned to our website.

Last year, the leader undertook a 3,648-km Padayatra covering 134 assembly constituencies in 13 districts of Andhra Pradesh in 341 days.

Hope You like this YSR Congress Party MLA Candidates Final List for 2019 Assembly Elections. If you like this, then please share it with your friends who are eagerly waiting to know the assembly candidates of YSRCP Pary for 2019 Elections.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here